Sweat

(no subject)








Hi. My name is Sandy.
You may also know me as stayhomesandy or ohdrella on
various websites. I'm fourteen, so if you're about to add me,
keep that in mind. I hope i don't suffocate you in obnoxiousness.

I'm into bandom/slashfic, music, and pokemon. (my FC is down there.)
That is, sadly, a very large percentage of who I am. I have no shame.

I draw shitty fanart, and it usually comes out nothing like the real
character/person. I also have original crapwork, so just be aware before
you add me and find out i'm, like, a typhoon of vomit headed straight at you.
Because that would be disgusting and horrible.

My stupider stuff will be f-locked but the icons/art/ whatever I decide to
make later in life (oh, please, don't let me try fanfiction,)will
remain open to the public, or, whatever.

So feel free to add me. Drop a comment and we'll make diamonds of small talk.





Sweat

Help me please?



Hi um I know I'm on a ~break thing but I'd really really want your help!
See that design up there? It just passed a test and is now up for voting! On a shirt!
YES MY DESIGN ON A SHIRT IM BASICALLY CREAMING MYSELF RIGHT NOW.


Okay, now, thing is it needs to get..a high rate.

(THIS IS WHERE YOU COME IN.)

Please please sign up and vote for me HERE!!1

Omg I'd love you forever and ever for eternity THANK YOU ~~ ♥

PS if you have the time and patience please pass it around! ♥ I'd love all the help I could get.
Sweat

some art and stuff

ughhh i havent drawn alot these past weeks OTL

mini art block idek


people make me more otp fic
i miss my frankles and gerardles (lol wut) cuddling and being sad and pining

owie my tummy hurts

oh yeah and ask me stuff on formspring
www.formspring.me/ohdrella
and tumblr
www.ohdrella.tumblr.com

Collapse )
Sweat

umm

hey guys /o\
I didn't want that sad post as my last one for 2009.
So here i am hi :D

i missed lj idk :( And I got really active on deviantart again, which is nice i guess.
also, my formspring. Ask me anything \o/

Okay, to round this up, a little art post \o/.


Click for an extremely huge version!


Collapse )

Thats all. C:
How have you been, flist?